Transition Networks C3210 Series - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb

Mfg.Part: C3210-1013 | CDW Part: 5555140
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$612.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 100Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks C3210 Series - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 100Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments.