Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Alone
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • up to 550 m
  • Fiber media converter
  • 1000Base-SX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000Base-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

Transition Networks's 1000Base-T to SX converters allows users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000Base-T standard.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - GigE

This Item: Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - GigE

$518.99

Total Price: