Transition Networks Stand-Alone - media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFMFF1314-220-NA | CDW Part: 4472131 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Alone
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Alone
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. Convert 1000Base-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000Base-LX on a port-by-port basis. It is ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.