Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Alone
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 10 km
  • Media converter
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. Convert 1000Base-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000Base-LX on a port-by-port basis. It is ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - media converter - GigE

This Item: Transition Networks Stand-Alone - media converter - GigE

$1,434.99

Total Price: