Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN,

Mfg.Part: SBFTF1014-105-NA | CDW Part: 4787857 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $620.40
$519.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN,
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit 10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments.