TRENDnet TFC GMSC - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: TFC-GMSC | CDW Part: 4490110
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-SX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
TRENDnet TFC GMSC - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-SX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.