Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • up to 550 m
  • GigE
  • 100Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
TRENDnet TFC GMSC - fiber media converter - GigE

This Item: TRENDnet TFC GMSC - fiber media converter - GigE

$129.99

Total Price: