Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 100ft

Mfg.Part: N316-30M | CDW Part: 1351097 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$83.86
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100-ft. (30M) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 100ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100-ft. (30M) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.