Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 3ft

Mfg.Part: N506-01M | CDW Part: 1352493 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $26.80
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 3-ft (1M) Premium PVC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 3-ft (1M) Premium PVC 50/125 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to SC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N506-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N516-" for SC-LC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables.