Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 3ft

Mfg.Part: N314-01M | CDW Part: 1471735 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$35.40
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 3-ft. (1M) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ MTRJ to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 3-ft. (1M) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ MTRJ to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.