Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Adapter LC-M/SC-F 1ft

Mfg.Part: N458-001-9 | CDW Part: 2505755 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$58.07
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1-ft (0.3M) Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Male-to-Female Fiber Adapter Cable LC/SC allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 9/125 Singlemode; 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode LC/ST or LC/SC
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Singlemode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to ST Cable/ LC to SC Cable/ 8.3/125 cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Adapter LC-M/SC-F 1ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 1-ft (0.3M) Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Male-to-Female Fiber Adapter Cable LC/SC allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 9/125 Singlemode; 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode LC/ST or LC/SC
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Singlemode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to ST Cable/ LC to SC Cable/ 8.3/125 cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50, or 62.5/125, see N458-001-62.