Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10/100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode SC Fiber Optic Media Converter Converts UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
  • Fiber lengths up to 2Km
  • Tripp Lite 2-year Warranty
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
  • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
  • Ethernet Media Converter/ Fiber Converter
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).
Availability: In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC

This Item: Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC

$66.99

Total Price: