Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST

Mfg.Part: N784-001-ST | CDW Part: 2420062 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$93.81
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10/100 Multimode Media Converter connects 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • 2 Power Choices AC-DC Adapter or USB
  • Ethernet Media Converter/ Fiber Converter/ UTP to Fiber
  • Tripp Lite 2-year Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10/100 Multimode Media Converter connects 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • 2 Power Choices AC-DC Adapter or USB
  • Ethernet Media Converter/ Fiber Converter/ UTP to Fiber
  • Tripp Lite 2-year Warranty
Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable).
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BastT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converte is rated4.67 out of5 by3.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great ProductBought this to replace another brand that quit working. Simple plug in and back up and running immediately.Only improvement would be slots on the back or tabs on side so that it could be wall mounted.
Date published: 2020-06-04T00:00:00-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from I would buy this product againUsing it for IP Camera System
Date published: 2019-02-14T00:00:00-05:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Good cusotmer supportI had issues with my first device and the customer service personnel was kind enough to send me a new one free of cost.
Date published: 2018-12-23T00:00:00-05:00