Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM

Mfg.Part: N490-016-LCLC | CDW Part: 2166167 | UNSPSC: 43223309
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $312.70
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode and 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables
  • Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching/ 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Lifetime Tripp Lite Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode and 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables
  • Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching/ 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Lifetime Tripp Lite Warranty
Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, and 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.