Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 3' 3f

Mfg.Part: N354-01M | CDW Part: 2429099 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $31.27
$27.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 1-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

To Top