Tripp Lite 1M MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable w/ Push Pull Tabs 12 Fiber

Mfg.Part: N844-01M-12-P | CDW Part: 3845048 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $268.03
$189.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
Tripp Lite's MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

To Top