Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 6-ft (2M) Red multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's Red, 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant.
Availability: Item Backordered

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Red 6ft
Quick View
Total Price: