Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC 6ft

Mfg.Part: N316-02M | CDW Part: 1351089 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $23.68
$20.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • for P/N: N455-000
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • for P/N: N455-000
Tripp Lite's 2 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.