Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 6-ft. (2M) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ MTRJ to LC
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
Availability: Item Backordered

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 6ft
Quick View
Total Price: