Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ ST to ST
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 1.83 m (6-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 6ft

This Item: Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 6ft

$19.99

Total Price: