Sign In

Tripp Lite 2M Fan-out Cable MTP / MPO to 8 x LC 40GbE OM3 Plenum 6ft

Mfg.Part: N844-02M-8LC-P | CDW Part: 4832365 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $350.21
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 6' (2M) MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable MTP/MPO to 8xLC 40GbE 40GBASE-SR4 OM3 Plenum-Rated Aqua
  • Ideal for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions
  • MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out
  • OM3 40GbE rated 40GBASE-SR4
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M Fan-out Cable MTP / MPO to 8 x LC 40GbE OM3 Plenum 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 6' (2M) MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable MTP/MPO to 8xLC 40GbE 40GBASE-SR4 OM3 Plenum-Rated Aqua
  • Ideal for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions
  • MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out
  • OM3 40GbE rated 40GBASE-SR4
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.