Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Multimode fiber optic cabling for transmitting 40/100Gb data and voice signal
  • Push/Pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Magenta color for easy identification
  • Fiber optic cable/ Fiber optic patch cable/ Fiber patch cable/ multimode patch cable/ multimode fiber cable/ fiber optic multimode
  • 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connectors with 12x density of SC connectors
  • 50/125 OM4-rated multimode fiber
View All

Know your gear

The two-meter N845-02M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDF (intermediate distribution frames). It's colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable.

The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up circuit card and rack space for other cables. The cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Tripp Lite 2M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50 CMP

This Item: Tripp Lite 2M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50 CMP

$257.99

Total Price: