Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 10'

Mfg.Part: N316-03M | CDW Part: 622283 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $25.02
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10-ft. (3M) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 10'
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10-ft. (3M) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.