Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10'

Mfg.Part: N318-03M | CDW Part: 1203436 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$25.02
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10-ft. (3M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ ST to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10'
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10-ft. (3M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ ST to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10ft is rated4.00 out of5 by2.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Got a defective cableWe have to plan for another downtime to change the "new" cable.
Date published: 2018-09-05T00:00:00-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from These cables are well doneExcellent cables - good stability to insure the fiber doesn't break.
Date published: 2019-06-06T00:00:00-04:00