Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10ft

Mfg.Part: N318-03M | CDW Part: 1203436 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $25.02
$21.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10ft is rated4.00 out of5 by4.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Got a defective cableWe have to plan for another downtime to change the "new" cable.
Date published: 2018-09-05T00:00:00-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from These cables are well doneExcellent cables - good stability to insure the fiber doesn't break.
Date published: 2019-06-06T00:00:00-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from These cables are well doneExcellent cables - good stability to insure the fiber doesn't break.
Date published: 2019-06-07T00:00:01-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Got a defective cableWe have to plan for another downtime to change the "new" cable.
Date published: 2018-09-06T00:00:01-04:00