Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 150-ft (46M) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 46-meter ( 150ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Tripp Lite 46M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 150ft

This Item: Tripp Lite 46M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 150ft

$77.99

Total Price: