Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 164-ft (50M) Premium PVC 9/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable LC/LC
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable/ 8.3/125 cable
View All

Know your gear

The N370-50M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-50M has 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode SSF 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 164'

This Item: Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode SSF 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 164'

$82.99

Total Price: