Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 23ft. (7M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast highspeed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ ST to LC
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

This item was discontinued on October 11, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 23ft

This Item: Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 23ft

$29.99

Total Price: