Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 23ft

Mfg.Part: N320-07M | CDW Part: 1959055 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 23-ft (7M) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 23ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 23-ft (7M) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less.