Tripp Lite HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC DDM MMF

Mfg.Part: N286-01GSX-MLC | CDW Part: 5991858 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$146.42
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX LC DDM MMF 850nm 550m
  • hot-pluggable sfp transceiver module/ sfp transceiver datasheet/ sfp cable/ lc single mode/ fiber channel
  • Adds an LC female connector to your HP 10/100/1000 network equipment
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps
  • Transmits up to 1804ft. (550m) with 50/125 MMF cabling
  • Transmits up to 722ft (220m) with 62.5/125 MMF cabling
  • 100% compatible with HP networking hardware
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC DDM MMF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX LC DDM MMF 850nm 550m
  • hot-pluggable sfp transceiver module/ sfp transceiver datasheet/ sfp cable/ lc single mode/ fiber channel
  • Adds an LC female connector to your HP 10/100/1000 network equipment
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps
  • Transmits up to 1804ft. (550m) with 50/125 MMF cabling
  • Transmits up to 722ft (220m) with 62.5/125 MMF cabling
  • 100% compatible with HP networking hardware
The N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver with an LC female connector functions just like the HP J4858C transceiver module and is designed to operate with HP networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the J4858C's original specifications and complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

This 1000Base-SX transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps with 850 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across 1,804 feet (550 meters) of 50/125 MMF cabling or 722 feet (220 meters) of 62.5/125 MMF cabling.