Tripp Lite OM4 40 GB to 10 GB Fiber Optic Cassette x3 MTP/MPO to x12 LC Dup

Mfg.Part: N482-3M8L12-B | CDW Part: 5032387 | UNSPSC: 43223310
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $1,005.12
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • OM4 40 GB to 10 GB fiber optic/ breakout cassette x3 8-fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 LC Duplex
  • 24 fiber mpo/ mtp fiber/ qsfp to sfp/ mpo to lc breakout cable/ mpo fanout cable/ fiber optic patch panel
  • 3 magenta built-in 2m 8-fiber MTP multimode cables
  • Factory-terminated OM4 connectors
  • Supports 40 GbE internally using OM4 fiber optic cable
  • Simple installation with no tools required
  • Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables such as the N820-/N821-Series cables
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite OM4 40 GB to 10 GB Fiber Optic Cassette x3 MTP/MPO to x12 LC Dup
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • OM4 40 GB to 10 GB fiber optic/ breakout cassette x3 8-fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 LC Duplex
  • 24 fiber mpo/ mtp fiber/ qsfp to sfp/ mpo to lc breakout cable/ mpo fanout cable/ fiber optic patch panel
  • 3 magenta built-in 2m 8-fiber MTP multimode cables
  • Factory-terminated OM4 connectors
  • Supports 40 GbE internally using OM4 fiber optic cable
  • Simple installation with no tools required
  • Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables such as the N820-/N821-Series cables
The N482-3M8L12-B OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite's N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. The cassette features three built-in 2-meter 8-fiber MTP cables. Color-coded magenta OM4 cables are easily distinguished from traditional aqua OM3 multimode fiber.

The cassette's modular design installs easily in the N482-01U and N482-02U chassis with no tools required. Just insert the cassette into the chassis, and screw in its retention clips to secure it. Plug LC patch cables, such as Tripp Lite's N820-01M-T cables, into the cassette using the convenient push/pull tabs. Up to five N482-3M8L12-B cassettes fit in the N482-01U 1U enclosure panel, and up to 14 cassettes fit in the N482-02U 2U sleeve. Dust tabs protect unused ports from potential damage. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N8