Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 9/125 M/F - network ada

Mfg.Part: T020-001-LC9 | CDW Part: 5155663 | UNSPSC: 43201552
  • Network adapter
  • FC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • blue
  • silver
View Full

This item was discontinued on August 23, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 9/125 M/F - network ada
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • FC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • blue
  • silver
The T020-001-LC9 FC to LC 9/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 9/125 singlemode cable testing. “9/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC9 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.