Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    ACP memory upgrades (1)
    Addonics (2)
    Adtran (2)
    Allied Telesis (3)
    Aruba (6)
    Avago (8)
    Avocent (2)
    Axiom (1)
    Black Box (1)
    Brocade (3)
    CDW Generic Products (4)
    Chenbro (1)
    Cisco (325)
    Club 3D B.V. (1)
    Dell (7)
    D-Link (1)
    EMC (3)
    Enterasys (1)
    Extreme Networks (5)
    Finisar (1)
    Garland Technology (1)
    GIGAMON (8)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (6)
    Intel (1)
    Juniper (29)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (1)
    LIBELIUM (1)
    Mellanox Technologies (5)
    Meraki (3)
    NETGEAR (1)
    Ruckus (3)
    SMC Networks (1)
    StarTech.com (8)
    SuperMicro (1)
    TP-Link (1)
    Transition Networks (1)
    Tripp Lite (6)
    Vertiv (1)
    WatchGuard (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Control processor (28)
    Expansion module (109)
    Modular expansion base (6)
    Multiplexor (1)
    Network adapter (3)
    Network management device (3)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    Network stacking module (5)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (1)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Router (16)
    Security appliance (2)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (13)
    SFP+ transceiver module (3)
    SFP28 transceiver module (2)
    Switch (195)
    Tap splitter (5)
    Video splitter (1)
    Video/USB extender (2)
    Wireless router (1)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (6)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (1)
    9 pin USB Type A (1)
    F connector (1)
    LC multi-mode (1)
    Mini-USB Type B (2)
    QSFP (1)
    QSFP+ (29)
    QSFP28 (6)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (1)
    RJ-21 (2)
    RJ-45 (38)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (13)
    SFP/SFP+ (17)
    SFP+ (31)
    SFP56 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (87)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (10)
    20 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (7)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (45)
    400 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    Ethernet (20)
    Fast Ethernet (23)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (13)
    Frame Relay (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (93)
    HDLC (1)
    MLPPP (1)
    PPP (1)
    PTP (2)
    SONET/SDH (1)
    USB (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (20)
    1.25 Gbps (2)
    10 Gbps (27)
    10.5 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (2)
    100 Mbps (2)
    1000 Mbps (2)
    25 Gbps (5)
    40 Gbps (16)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    1 (4)
    12 (4)
    16 (9)
    2 (2)
    20 (3)
    24 (28)
    3 (1)
    32 (12)
    36 (7)
    4 (6)
    40 (4)
    48 (76)
    5 (1)
    52 (1)
    6 (2)
    64 (3)
    66 (1)
    72 (9)
    8 (8)
    96 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    DIN rail mountable (5)
    External (5)
    Plug-in card (2)
    Plug-in module (155)
    Rack-mountable (17)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (1)
    $25-$50 (1)
    $50-$75 (9)
    $75-$100 (6)
    $100-$200 (14)
    $200-$300 (7)
    $300-$400 (8)
    $400-$500 (10)
    $500-$1000 (16)
    $1000-$1500 (12)
    $1500-$2000 (17)
    $2000-$2500 (12)
    $2500-$3000 (5)
    $3000 and above (340)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (6)
    (2)
    Not Rated (450)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 458
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 20
Search Within:
Sort:
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X | CDW#: 4711135
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$3,366.00
$2,426.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra

MFG#: C9300-48U-E | CDW#: 4711260
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$13,873.20
$9,963.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Line Card - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Line Card - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module

MFG#: C9400-LC-48U | CDW#: 4824001
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$12,117.60
$8,704.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco - network stacking module

MFG#: C9200L-STACK-KIT= | CDW#: 5423147
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,650.00
$992.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SF
Compare

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SF

MFG#: SFPGLCLHSMST | CDW#: 2995715
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$96.99
$72.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Supervisor 1 Module (Redundant) - control processor
Compare

Cisco Supervisor 1 Module (Redundant) - control processor

MFG#: C9400-SUP-1/2 | CDW#: 4798025
Type:
Control processor
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$18,849.60
$13,533.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9200-NM-4X= | CDW#: 5410671
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,640.00
$1,515.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X= | CDW#: 4890374
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$3,366.00
$2,426.99
Advertised Price
CISCO CAT9400 SER 7SLOT SUP LC-48U
Compare

CISCO CAT9400 SER 7SLOT SUP LC-48U

MFG#: C9407R-96U-BNDL-A | CDW#: 4799995
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$24,288.00
$17,434.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac

MFG#: C9300-48U-A | CDW#: 4712043
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
$13,873.20
$9,963.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac

MFG#: C9300-48T-A | CDW#: 4815015
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
$10,507.20
$6,123.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Nexus 93108TC-FX - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco Nexus 93108TC-FX - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

MFG#: N9K-C93108TC-FX | CDW#: 4996270
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$36,300.00
$17,098.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9200-NM-4G | CDW#: 5480791
Type:
Expansion module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$673.20
$389.00
Advertised Price
Cisco - expansion module - 2 ports
Compare

Cisco - expansion module - 2 ports

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G= | CDW#: 2952308
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● In Stock
$4,474.80
$3,221.99
Advertised Price
Main Features
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series chassis - switch - rack-mountable - with 2 x C94
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series chassis - switch - rack-mountable - with 2 x C94

MFG#: C9410R-96U-BNDL-A | CDW#: 4811535
Type:
Switch
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$40,128.00
$28,796.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Nexus 9348GC-FXP - switch - 48 ports - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco Nexus 9348GC-FXP - switch - 48 ports - rack-mountable

MFG#: N9K-C9348GC-FXP | CDW#: 4972575
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
$15,840.00
$7,858.99
Advertised Price
Tripp Lite 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop Metal Unmanaged Switch
Compare

Tripp Lite 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop Metal Unmanaged Switch

MFG#: NG5 | CDW#: 5956010
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
5
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$66.17
$43.99
Advertised Price
TP-Link TL-SF1008P - switch - 8 ports
Compare

TP-Link TL-SF1008P - switch - 8 ports

MFG#: TL-SF1008P | CDW#: 2851970
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
8
Availability: ● In Stock
$77.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra

MFG#: C9300-48T-E | CDW#: 4775748
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
$10,507.20
$5,605.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-4G= | CDW#: 4836683
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$673.20
$491.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Nexus 3172PQ - switch - 72 ports - managed - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco Nexus 3172PQ - switch - 72 ports - managed - rack-mountable

MFG#: N3K-C3172PQ-10GE | CDW#: 3902261
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
72
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$26,400.00
$23,683.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac

MFG#: C9300-48P-A | CDW#: 4733648
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
$12,526.80
$7,298.99
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba 2530-48G - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable
Compare

HPE Aruba 2530-48G - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

MFG#: J9775A#ABA | CDW#: 2933523
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,739.00
$2,267.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Nexus 93240YC-FX2 - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco Nexus 93240YC-FX2 - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

MFG#: N9K-C93240YC-FX2 | CDW#: 5004677
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● 3-6 Business Days
$39,600.00
$28,417.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 458
View: 24 48 72