Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    ADDON (170)
    Allied Telesis (26)
    Amer Networks (41)
    Aruba (12)
    AVAGO (4)
    Avaya (2)
    Axiom (1,553)
    Axis Communications (6)
    B & B Electronics (3)
    B&B Electric (4)
    Black Box (36)
    Brocade (2)
    C2G (35)
    Check Point Hardware (2)
    Cisco (80)
    Dell (12)
    D-Link (4)
    ECI NETWORKS (21)
    EMC (1)
    ENET SOLUTIONS (2)
    Extreme Networks (20)
    F5 Networks (2)
    Finisar (13)
    FireEye (2)
    Fortinet (12)
    FSR (1)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (33)
    IMC Networks (2)
    Intel (6)
    Juniper (30)
    Kemp Technologies (1)
    Kodak (1)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (10)
    Manhattan (1)
    MANHATTAN/INTELLINET (1)
    Matrox (2)
    Mellanox Technologies (10)
    Meraki (13)
    Microsoft (1)
    MINIX (1)
    NetApp (2)
    NETGEAR (2)
    Netscout (5)
    OpenGear (1)
    Perle Systems (36)
    Phybridge (1)
    Powerdsine (1)
    Promise Technology (1)
    Ruckus (14)
    Silver Peak (1)
    Sonicwall (2)
    Sophos (1)
    StarTech.com (262)
    Symantec (1)
    Teamtek (1)
    TEKSTAR (1)
    TP-Link (2)
    Transition Networks (39)
    Trendnet (17)
    Tripp Lite (5)
    Ubiquiti (12)
    US Robotics (1)
    VERTIV (2)
    ViewSonic (1)
    Vivotek (2)
    WatchGuard (2)
    ZyXEL (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    CFP transceiver module (5)
    CFP2 transceiver module (3)
    CFP4 transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (2)
    Device server (1)
    Expansion module (5)
    Fiber media converter (122)
    GBIC transceiver module (49)
    KVM / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (2)
    Media converter (12)
    Modular expansion base (1)
    Multiplexor (1)
    Network adapter (18)
    Network bypass unit (1)
    Network extender (2)
    Network testing device (1)
    QSFP transceiver module (7)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (143)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (28)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Repeater (1)
    Router (1)
    Security appliance (2)
    Serial adapter (5)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (877)
    SFP+ transceiver module (669)
    SFP28 transceiver module (11)
    Short-haul modem (2)
    Switch (5)
    Tap splitter (2)
    Transceiver (3)
    USB extender (3)
    Video/audio extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (1)
    Wi-Fi range extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (12)
    XENPAK transceiver module (19)
    XFP transceiver module (61)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (688)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (41)
    100 Gigabit InfiniBand (2)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (8)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (25)
    2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (11)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (12)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (3)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (144)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (6)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (10)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (15)
    5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (9)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (23)
    Bluetooth (1)
    CPRI (1)
    ESCON (2)
    Ethernet (104)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (1)
    Fast Ethernet (209)
    FDDI (2)
    Fibre Channel (12)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (4)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (2)
    FICON (2)
    Gigabit Ethernet (870)
    HDBaseT (1)
    IEEE 802.11a (2)
    IEEE 802.11ac (1)
    IEEE 802.11b (3)
    IEEE 802.11g (3)
    IEEE 802.11n (3)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (6)
    MLPPP (1)
    RS-232 (3)
    RS-422 (3)
    RS-485 (5)
    SONET (3)
    SONET/SDH (3)
    USB (3)
    USB 2.0 (4)
    USB 3.0 (2)
    ZigBee 3.0 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100KBps - 1MBps (5)
    1MBps - 100MBps (6)
    100MBps - 500MBps (129)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (1)
    1GBps or more (1,589)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (3)
    DIN rail mountable (8)
    External (129)
    Integrated (1)
    In-wall mountable (1)
    Plug-in card (13)
    Plug-in module (1,903)
    Rack-mountable (5)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (1)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    Ethernet (6)
    ExpressCard/34 (1)
    PC Card (1)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (4)
    PCI Express 2.1 x4 (2)
    PCI Express 3.0 (1)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (1)
    PCI Express x1 (3)
    RJ-45 (9)
    SC multi-mode (2)
    Serial RS-232 (5)
    Serial RS-485 (1)
    SFP (6)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (9)
    SFP+ (10)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (3)
    USB 2.0 (1)
    XFP (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (4)
    $25-$50 (86)
    $50-$75 (338)
    $75-$100 (211)
    $100-$200 (489)
    $200-$300 (265)
    $300-$400 (259)
    $400-$500 (176)
    $500-$1000 (366)
    $1000-$1500 (102)
    $1500-$2000 (55)
    $2000-$2500 (61)
    $2500-$3000 (28)
    $3000 and above (155)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (4)
    (4)
    (2)
    (1)
    Not Rated (2,584)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 2,595
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 109
Search Within:
Sort:
Check out grid view!
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2928094
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$660.00
$495.99
Advertised Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Compare

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

MFG#: E10GSFPSR | CDW#: 2275114
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$167.88
$159.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4156835
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$594.00
$446.99
Advertised Price
Axiom TP-Link TL-SM311LS Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Compare

Axiom TP-Link TL-SM311LS Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

MFG#: TL-SM311LS-AX | CDW#: 5219988
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$71.99
Advertised Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Compare

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

MFG#: E10GSFPLR | CDW#: 2273254
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$625.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3639620
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$924.00
$655.99
Advertised Price
AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Compare

AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver

MFG#: GLC-TE-AO | CDW#: 3466552
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$64.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1778494
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,313.40
$927.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km
Compare

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

MFG#: MCMGBSCSM10 | CDW#: 4996286
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
$243.99
$212.99
Advertised Price
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: 407-BBOU | CDW#: 4011107
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$182.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S | CDW#: 4315067
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$924.00
$655.99
Advertised Price
Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi
Compare

Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi

MFG#: QSFP-40G-SR4-AX | CDW#: 5219372
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$595.99
Advertised Price
AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t
Compare

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

MFG#: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AO | CDW#: 3468578
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Fast Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$132.99
Advertised Price
AddOn Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv
Compare

AddOn Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv

MFG#: MGBSX1-AO | CDW#: 3168475
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$53.99
Advertised Price
Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-T-AMR | CDW#: 3174201
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$88.49
$63.99
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858D | CDW#: 4946763
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$574.00
$281.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com HP J9150D Compatible SFP+ Module - SFP+ transceiver module - 1
Compare

StarTech.com HP J9150D Compatible SFP+ Module - SFP+ transceiver module - 1

MFG#: J9150D-ST | CDW#: 5813491
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$85.99
$63.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD= | CDW#: 3587347
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$1,445.40
$1,016.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-1GB-TX | CDW#: 3258935
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$521.40
$391.99
Advertised Price
AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 7 m - TAA Compliant
Compare

AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 7 m - TAA Compliant

MFG#: ADD-SCISIN-PDAC7M | CDW#: 5747119
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$129.99
Advertised Price
Axiom U Fiber UF-RJ45-1G Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Compare

Axiom U Fiber UF-RJ45-1G Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

MFG#: UF-RJ45-1G-AX | CDW#: 5206900
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$56.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Cisco - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: SFP-25G-SR-S= | CDW#: 5515138
Type:
SFP28 transceiver module
Data Protocol:
25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$1,313.40
$927.99
Advertised Price
Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: FTLX8574D3BCL | CDW#: 4435206
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10.5 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$66.99
Advertised Price
Axiom 10GBase-CU direct attach cable - 7 m
Compare

Axiom 10GBase-CU direct attach cable - 7 m

MFG#: 10G-SFPP-TWX-0701-AX | CDW#: 5218653
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$179.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 2,595
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 109