Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    ADDON (204)
    Allied Telesis (30)
    Altec Lansing (1)
    Amer Networks (93)
    Aruba (10)
    Atto Technology (1)
    AVAGO (7)
    Avaya (4)
    Axiom (1,587)
    Axis Communications (5)
    B & B Electronics (3)
    B&B Electric (4)
    Black Box (30)
    Brocade (7)
    C2G (304)
    Check Point Hardware (1)
    Cisco (111)
    Commet (1)
    Dell (10)
    D-Link (4)
    ECI NETWORKS (19)
    EMC (2)
    ENET SOLUTIONS (2)
    Extreme Networks (15)
    F5 Networks (5)
    Finisar (5)
    Finisar (4)
    FireEye (1)
    Fluke Networks (1)
    Fortinet (11)
    FSR (1)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (88)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (3)
    Intel (7)
    Juniper (63)
    Kemp Technologies (2)
    Lantronix (2)
    Lenovo (15)
    Manhattan (1)
    Matrox (2)
    McAfee (1)
    Mellanox Technologies (7)
    Meraki (6)
    MINIX (1)
    Motorola (1)
    NETGEAR (1)
    Netscout (12)
    OpenGear (1)
    Palo Alto Software (1)
    Perle Systems (54)
    Phybridge (1)
    Powerdsine (1)
    Promise Technology (1)
    Quantum (1)
    Ruckus (16)
    Sonicwall (6)
    Sophos (2)
    StarTech.com (76)
    TEKSTAR (1)
    TP-Link (2)
    Transition Networks (65)
    Trendnet (30)
    Tripp Lite (5)
    Ubiquiti (12)
    US Robotics (1)
    VERTIV (1)
    Viavi (1)
    ViewSonic (1)
    Vivotek (2)
    Wasp Bar Code (1)
    WatchGuard (4)
    Wilson Electronics (1)
    Yealink (1)
    ZyXEL (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    CFP transceiver module (13)
    CFP2 transceiver module (7)
    CFP4 transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (2)
    CPAK transceiver module (3)
    Device server (2)
    Expansion module (15)
    Fiber media converter (164)
    GBIC transceiver module (57)
    KVM / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (2)
    Load balancing device (1)
    Media converter (21)
    Modular expansion base (8)
    Multiplexor (1)
    Network adapter (22)
    Network bypass unit (1)
    Network extender (6)
    Network management device (3)
    Network testing device (1)
    None (1)
    QSFP transceiver module (2)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (160)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (30)
    Remote management adapter (4)
    Repeater (1)
    Router (5)
    Security appliance (3)
    Serial adapter (5)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (995)
    SFP+ transceiver module (645)
    SFP28 transceiver module (6)
    Short-haul modem (2)
    Switch (9)
    Tap splitter (3)
    Transceiver (5)
    USB extender (3)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (1)
    Wi-Fi range extender (1)
    Wireless access point (3)
    Wireless router (2)
    X2 transceiver module (16)
    XENPAK transceiver module (20)
    XFP transceiver module (89)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (686)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (53)
    100 Gigabit InfiniBand (1)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (10)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (23)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (6)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (14)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (5)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (7)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (159)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (11)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (14)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (20)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (11)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (11)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (32)
    ESCON (2)
    Ethernet (137)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (6)
    Fast Ethernet (267)
    FDDI (2)
    Fibre Channel (19)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (4)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (4)
    FICON (2)
    Gigabit Ethernet (984)
    HDBaseT (1)
    IEEE 802.11a (7)
    IEEE 802.11ac (4)
    IEEE 802.11b (8)
    IEEE 802.11g (8)
    IEEE 802.11n (9)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (7)
    MLPPP (1)
    RS-232 (5)
    RS-422 (4)
    RS-485 (6)
    SONET (3)
    SONET/SDH (6)
    USB (3)
    USB 2.0 (4)
    USB 3.0 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (1)
    100KBps - 1MBps (6)
    1MBps - 100MBps (7)
    100MBps - 500MBps (173)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (1)
    1GBps or more (1,741)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (3)
    DIN rail mountable (5)
    External (178)
    Integrated (1)
    Plug-in card (19)
    Plug-in module (2,093)
    Rack-mountable (9)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (1)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    AUI (1)
    Ethernet (7)
    Expansion slot (1)
    ExpressCard/34 (1)
    PC Card (1)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (7)
    PCI Express 2.1 x4 (2)
    PCI Express 3.0 (1)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (1)
    PCI Express x1 (2)
    PCI Express x4 (2)
    PCI Express x8 (2)
    RJ-45 (24)
    SC multi-mode (5)
    SC single mode (6)
    Serial RS-232 (6)
    Serial RS-232/422/485 (1)
    Serial RS-485 (1)
    SFP (14)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (20)
    SFP+ (10)
    SmartSlot (1)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (2)
    X2 (1)
    XFP (4)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (6)
    $25-$50 (55)
    $50-$75 (331)
    $75-$100 (301)
    $100-$200 (499)
    $200-$300 (259)
    $300-$400 (260)
    $400-$500 (192)
    $500-$1000 (524)
    $1000-$1500 (145)
    $1500-$2000 (70)
    $2000-$2500 (62)
    $2500-$3000 (35)
    $3000 and above (246)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 2,985
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 125
Search Within:
Sort:
Check out grid view!
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3639620
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$924.00
$655.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2928094
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$660.00
$495.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1778494
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,313.40
$927.99
Advertised Price
AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Compare

AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver

MFG#: GLC-TE-AO | CDW#: 3466552
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$75.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4156835
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$594.00
$446.99
Advertised Price
Black Box RS-232<->RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Opto-Isolated Convertor - serial
Compare

Black Box RS-232<->RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Opto-Isolated Convertor - serial

MFG#: ICD100A | CDW#: 5095857
Type:
Serial adapter
Data Protocol:
RS-422, RS-485
Data Transfer Rate:
115.2 Kbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
Serial RS-232
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$261.61
$179.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MGBSX1 | CDW#: 769615
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
$209.88
$136.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX | CDW#: 3247132
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$660.00
$497.99
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4859D | CDW#: 5032502
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,232.00
$838.99
Advertised Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Compare

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

MFG#: E10GSFPSR | CDW#: 2275114
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$169.02
$159.99
Advertised Price
Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-LH-SMD-AMR | CDW#: 3665493
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$88.00
$63.99
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858D | CDW#: 4946763
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$574.00
$414.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-10GB-SR | CDW#: 3266579
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$1,313.40
$929.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Comp. Module
Compare

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Comp. Module

MFG#: MASFP1GBTXST | CDW#: 4450072
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$110.99
$87.99
Advertised Price
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP+ OPT
Compare

HP BLC 10GB SR SFP+ OPT

MFG#: 455883-B21-AVN | CDW#: 2256596
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$1,381.99
Advertised Price
Ubiquiti U Fiber - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Ubiquiti U Fiber - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: UF-SM-10G | CDW#: 4693117
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$134.99
Advertised Price
Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul
Compare

Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul

MFG#: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AX | CDW#: 5191431
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$74.99
Advertised Price
Axiom direct attach cable - 3 m
Compare

Axiom direct attach cable - 3 m

MFG#: MA-CBL-TA-3M-AX | CDW#: 5219223
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$69.99
Advertised Price
AddOn Netgear AGM732F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei
Compare

AddOn Netgear AGM732F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

MFG#: AGM732F-AO | CDW#: 3277945
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$65.99
Advertised Price
Ubiquiti UniFI UDC-2 - 10GBase direct attach cable - 2 m
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
$33.99
Advertised Price
HPE network adapter
Compare

HPE network adapter

MFG#: 720193-B21-AVN | CDW#: 4694363
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$133.99
Advertised Price
Axiom HP JD494A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Axiom HP JD494A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: JD494A-AX | CDW#: 5218478
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$69.99
Advertised Price
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Compare

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

MFG#: UF-RJ45-1G-AO | CDW#: 5460234
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$80.08
$57.99
Advertised Price
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: JD089B | CDW#: 2123311
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$492.00
$299.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 2,985
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 125