Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    ADDON (189)
    Allied Telesis (45)
    Altec Lansing (1)
    Amer Networks (94)
    Aruba (8)
    Atto Technology (1)
    AVAGO (7)
    Avaya (2)
    Axiom (1,637)
    Axis Communications (5)
    B & B Electronics (3)
    B&B Electric (4)
    Black Box (28)
    Brocade (7)
    C2G (302)
    Check Point Hardware (1)
    Cisco (110)
    Dell (10)
    Dell Canada Inc(FED-GOV ONLY) (1)
    D-Link (4)
    ECI NETWORKS (19)
    ENET SOLUTIONS (1)
    Extreme Networks (20)
    F5 Networks (5)
    Finisar (5)
    Finisar (4)
    Fluke Networks (1)
    Forescout (1)
    Fortinet (8)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (82)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (3)
    Intel (7)
    Juniper (60)
    Kemp Technologies (2)
    Lantronix (2)
    Lenovo (15)
    Manhattan (1)
    Matrox Video (2)
    McAfee (1)
    Mellanox Technologies (6)
    Meraki (8)
    MINIX (1)
    Motorola (1)
    NETGEAR (2)
    Netscout (12)
    Perle Systems (52)
    Phybridge (1)
    Promise Technology (1)
    Quantum (1)
    Ruckus Wireless (13)
    Sonicwall (5)
    Sophos (2)
    StarTech.com (75)
    TEKSTAR (1)
    TP-Link (4)
    Transition Networks (63)
    Trendnet (29)
    Tripp Lite (4)
    Ubiquiti (13)
    US Robotics (1)
    VERTIV (1)
    ViewSonic (1)
    Vivotek (2)
    Wasp Bar Code (1)
    WatchGuard (4)
    Wilson Electronics (1)
    Yealink (1)
    ZyXEL (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    CFP transceiver module (11)
    CFP2 transceiver module (6)
    CFP4 transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (2)
    CPAK transceiver module (3)
    Device server (2)
    Expansion module (22)
    Fiber media converter (167)
    GBIC transceiver module (48)
    KVM / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (2)
    Load balancing device (1)
    Media converter (22)
    Modular expansion base (10)
    Network adapter (25)
    Network bypass unit (1)
    Network extender (6)
    Network management device (4)
    Network testing device (1)
    None (1)
    QSFP transceiver module (2)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (146)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (23)
    Remote management adapter (4)
    Router (5)
    Security appliance (2)
    Serial adapter (4)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (899)
    SFP+ transceiver module (540)
    SFP28 transceiver module (5)
    Short-haul modem (2)
    Switch (12)
    Tap splitter (3)
    Transceiver (5)
    USB extender (3)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (1)
    Wi-Fi range extender (1)
    Wireless access point (3)
    Wireless router (3)
    X2 transceiver module (16)
    XENPAK transceiver module (14)
    XFP transceiver module (66)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (580)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (46)
    100 Gigabit InfiniBand (1)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (6)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (2)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (6)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (16)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (5)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (13)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (3)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (5)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (142)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (12)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (12)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (14)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (9)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (27)
    ESCON (2)
    Ethernet (141)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (6)
    Fast Ethernet (270)
    FDDI (2)
    Fibre Channel (18)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (3)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (4)
    FICON (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (896)
    HDBaseT (1)
    IEEE 802.11a (7)
    IEEE 802.11ac (5)
    IEEE 802.11ad (WiGig) (1)
    IEEE 802.11b (8)
    IEEE 802.11g (8)
    IEEE 802.11n (9)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (6)
    MLPPP (1)
    RS-232 (5)
    RS-422 (3)
    RS-485 (6)
    SONET (3)
    SONET/SDH (4)
    USB (3)
    USB 2.0 (4)
    USB 3.0 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (1)
    100KBps - 1MBps (5)
    1MBps - 100MBps (7)
    100MBps - 500MBps (176)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (1)
    1GBps or more (1,532)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (3)
    DIN rail mountable (5)
    External (180)
    Integrated (1)
    Plug-in card (22)
    Plug-in module (1,838)
    Rack-mountable (11)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (1)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    AUI (1)
    Ethernet (7)
    Expansion slot (1)
    ExpressCard/34 (1)
    GBIC (1)
    PC Card (1)
    PCI (2)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (7)
    PCI Express 2.1 x4 (2)
    PCI Express 3.0 (1)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (1)
    PCI Express x1 (3)
    PCI Express x4 (2)
    PCI Express x8 (2)
    RJ-45 (25)
    SC multi-mode (5)
    SC single mode (6)
    Serial RS-232 (5)
    Serial RS-232/422/485 (1)
    Serial RS-485 (1)
    SFP (14)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (20)
    SFP+ (10)
    SmartSlot (1)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (2)
    X2 (1)
    XFP (4)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (8)
    $25-$50 (48)
    $50-$75 (325)
    $75-$100 (311)
    $100-$200 (512)
    $200-$300 (261)
    $300-$400 (267)
    $400-$500 (194)
    $500-$1000 (524)
    $1000-$1500 (144)
    $1500-$2000 (70)
    $2000-$2500 (60)
    $2500-$3000 (37)
    $3000 and above (245)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 3,006
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 126
Search Within:
Sort:
Check out grid view!
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1778494
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,313.40
$924.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
Compare

StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

MFG#: MCM110SC2 | CDW#: 1936680
Type:
Fiber media converter, Media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
RJ-45, SC multi-mode
Availability: ● In Stock
$92.99
$69.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2928094
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$660.00
$494.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4156835
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$594.00
$444.99
Advertised Price
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J8177D-AX | CDW#: 4977147
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$95.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX | CDW#: 3247132
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$505.99
Advertised Price
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: 407-BBOU | CDW#: 4011107
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$939.99
$206.99
Advertised Price
AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transce
Compare

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transce

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD-AO | CDW#: 3107919
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$65.99
Advertised Price
TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Compare

TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

MFG#: TFC-110S15 | CDW#: 621876
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
RJ-45
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$92.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD= | CDW#: 3587347
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,445.40
$1,016.99
Advertised Price
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Compare

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

MFG#: TFC-1000MGA | CDW#: 2948503
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$67.99
Advertised Price
Ubiquiti U Fiber UF-RJ45-1G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10Mb LAN
Compare

Ubiquiti U Fiber UF-RJ45-1G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10Mb LAN

MFG#: UF-RJ45-1G | CDW#: 5030610
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$23.99
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858D | CDW#: 4946763
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$574.00
$408.99
Advertised Price
AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Compare

AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver

MFG#: GLC-TE-AO | CDW#: 3466552
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$75.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

MFG#: GLC-GE-100FX= | CDW#: 928250
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Fast Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
$330.00
$247.99
Advertised Price
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: UF-MM-1G | CDW#: 4532458
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$24.99
Advertised Price
Ubiquiti U Fiber - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Ubiquiti U Fiber - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: UF-SM-10G | CDW#: 4693117
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$136.99
Advertised Price
Axiom MMA2P00-AS-AX - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Axiom MMA2P00-AS-AX - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: MMA2P00-AS-AX | CDW#: 5219270
Type:
SFP28 transceiver module
Data Protocol:
25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$174.99
Advertised Price
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4859D-AX | CDW#: 5158657
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$79.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3639620
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$924.00
$653.99
Advertised Price
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9150D-AX | CDW#: 4946713
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$456.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ - MM LC
Compare

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ - MM LC

MFG#: MASFP10GBSR | CDW#: 4450074
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$442.99
$416.99
Advertised Price
AddOn PaloAlto PAN-SFP-CG Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tran
Compare

AddOn PaloAlto PAN-SFP-CG Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tran

MFG#: PAN-SFP-CG-AO | CDW#: 3545009
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$68.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MGBSX1 | CDW#: 769615
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
$209.88
$135.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 3,006
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 126