Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    APC (3)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (10)
    C2G (8)
    Ekahau (1)
    Fluke Networks (144)
    Geist (1)
    JDSU (1)
    Manhattan (1)
    Monoprice (1)
    Netscout (49)
    Server Technology (1)
    StarTech.com (1)
    Thermaltake Technology (1)
    Trendnet (2)
    Tripp Lite (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Device Type
    Digital probe microscope (1)
    Digital toner (6)
    Live fiber identifier with integrated optical power meter (1)
    Network connectivity tester (2)
    Network tester (36)
    Network tester kit (37)
    Network tester module (5)
    Network tester module kit (1)
    Optical light source (3)
    Optical loss test set (2)
    Optical power meter (1)
    Probe (2)
    Telephone test set (8)
    Tone generator (2)
    Tone generator and probe (2)
    Visual fault locator (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Features
    1-year calibration period (14)
    2-way autotest (9)
    Accelerated continuity checks (1)
    Auto OTDR analysis (1)
    Automatic overcurrent protection (4)
    Automatic overvoltage protection (4)
    Automatic power off (3)
    Automatic power off after 10 minutes (5)
    Automatic power off after 2 hours (1)
    Automatic power off after 5 minutes (3)
    Automatic power on (1)
    Build-in hands-free amplified speakerphone (2)
    Built-in speaker (5)
    Cable tone generator (12)
    CableMap (2)
    Data results storage (4)
    DataSafe (3)
    DropSafe (4)
    Dual monitor impedance (2)
    Electronic ringer (4)
    Ergonomic (1)
    Fault identifying LEDs (1)
    Field replaceable line cords and belt clips (2)
    Firmware upgradable (7)
    Flash illumination (1)
    Headset connection (19)
    Hook flash generation (2)
    InGaAs detector (7)
    Last number redial (6)
    Line monitoring (2)
    Low-voltage circuit protection (5)
    Mixed mode dialing (2)
    Multiple test profiles (2)
    Mute switch (2)
    Power and low battery LEDs (4)
    Q-in-Q support (1)
    RainSafe (3)
    RFC 2544 (3)
    Rugged (9)
    SmartTone (10)
    Speed up fiber tracing and ID (1)
    Status LED (4)
    Switch and VLAN detail (2)
    Tests up to 1.5 km (1)
    Thumbwheel (3)
    TruePower PoE (2)
    USB connectivity (33)
    VLAN support (1)
    Volume control (1)
    Water-resistant (2)
    Wi-Fi for access to test results (9)
    Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) (4)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connectors
    4 pin USB type A (3)
    4 pin USB type A x 2 (3)
    4 pin USB type B (3)
    5 pin micro-USB type B (3)
    9 pin USB type A (1)
    9 pin USB type B (1)
    ABN clip (2)
    ABN/PP clips (2)
    Alligator clips (1)
    Banana x 2 (3)
    BNC (5)
    F connector (8)
    FC (1)
    LC (3)
    MPO (2)
    Piercing pin clips (2)
    RJ-11 (10)
    RJ-12 (2)
    RJ-14 (1)
    RJ-25 (1)
    RJ-45 (42)
    RJ-45 x 2 (13)
    RJ-45 x 4 (1)
    RJ-61 (1)
    RJ-9 (1)
    SC (15)
    SFP (6)
    SFP x 2 (7)
    SFP+ (6)
    ST (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Incl. Accessories
    1000BASE-SX transceiver (4)
    1000LX SFP module (1)
    1000SX SFP module (1)
    10G-SR SFP+ transceiver (4)
    2 x 1000BASE-SX transceivers (1)
    2 x AC power adapters (12)
    2 x AxTalk terminators (5)
    2 x banana to alligator clip (1)
    2 x BNC to alligator clip (1)
    2 x carrying cases (4)
    2 x carrying straps (6)
    2 x CAT 6A channel adapters (5)
    2 x CAT 6A permanent link adapters (5)
    2 x CAT 8 permanent link adapters (1)
    2 x coax BNC adapters (1)
    2 x hand straps (6)
    2 x headsets (11)
    2 x interchangeable LC adapters (2)
    2 x lanyards (1)
    2 x LC/LC simplex adapters (2)
    2 x Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm) (4)
    2 x RJ-45 to BNC adapters (1)
    2 x RJ-45 to F-connector adapters (1)
    2 x SC/LC multimode launch cables-50 µm (1)
    2 x SC/LC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (1)
    2 x shoulder straps (8)
    2 x terminators (2)
    2 x universal couplers (7)
    4 probe tips (2)
    4 probe tips (LC, FC/SC bulkhead, 1.25 mm and 2.5 mm universal) (1)
    4-wire modular adapter (1)
    50 x 'Qualified' labels (1)
    66 block adapter (2)
    8 x ID caps (3)
    8 x RJ-11 adapters (1)
    9 x F-connector male push-on adapter (3)
    AC power adapter (10)
    Accessory kit (1)
    Alligator clips adapter (1)
    Alligator clips with RJ-11 adapter (2)
    Alligator clips with RJ-45 adapter (2)
    Bare wire adapter (1)
    Belt clip (1)
    Blank module (1)
    BNC female adapter (1)
    BNC male adapter (1)
    Cable stripper (1)
    Cable test remote (1)
    Car power adapter (3)
    Carrying case (38)
    Carrying pouch (10)
    Carrying strap (5)
    CAT 8/Class I channel adapters set (5)
    CAT 8/Class I permanent link adapters set (5)
    Cleaning swabs (1)
    Cleaning tools (1)
    Coax BNC adapter (1)
    Coax RCA adapter (1)
    Coax terminator (2)
    Cut blade (1)
    Dial Tone Detective (2)
    Electrician d-snips (1)
    External antenna (5)
    F-connector adapter (3)
    F-connector female coupler (F-81) (3)
    F-connector male coupler (F-71) (3)
    F-connector male push-on adapter (2)
    Frame carry strap (3)
    Hand strap (5)
    Hard case (2)
    Holster bag (2)
    Impact tool (1)
    Interchangeable SC adapter (1)
    Interchangeable SC/PC adapter (1)
    Interchangeable SC/UPC adapter (1)
    Lanyard (3)
    Multimode/singlemode fibers with LC/SC connectors (1)
    Patch cable (4)
    Power adapter (2)
    Power panel (1)
    Probe pic (1)
    Pro-Tool Kit IS60 (1)
    Punch-down tool (1)
    RCA female adapter (1)
    RCA male adapter (1)
    Remote identifiers #2-7 (2)
    RJ-11 adapter (1)
    RJ-45 adapter (1)
    RJ-45 to coax adapter (1)
    SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm (4)
    SC/LC SM TRC Kit (3)
    SD card (8)
    Shoulder carrying strap (1)
    Soft case (10)
    Speaker wire adapter (1)
    Speed 81 coupler (5)
    TRC Carry Case (4)
    Universal 2.5 mm adapter (2)
    USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips (4)
    USB flash drive (4)
    USB interface cable (3)
    Wireview cable ID #1 (1)
    Wireview cables ID #1-6 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Tests & Tools
    Attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end (10)
    Bit Error testing (2)
    Cable status (2)
    Cable termination (7)
    Caller ID (4)
    Data indication / warning (3)
    DC loop resistance (10)
    Delay skew between pair (10)
    Distance to fault (11)
    Distance to opens (5)
    Distance to shorts (4)
    DTMF digit grabbing (4)
    Dual independent (3)
    Ethernet link diagnostic (5)
    Ethernet traffic generation (1)
    Fiber breaks detection (2)
    Grounding (1)
    High voltage indication / warning (4)
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n discovery (2)
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac discovery (5)
    Insertion loss (attenuation) (10)
    Interface (port) discovery (4)
    IP traffic generation (1)
    Layer 2 traffic generation (1)
    Layer 3 traffic generation (1)
    Length (24)
    Link speed (2)
    Link status (2)
    Low current indication / warning (4)
    Low voltage indication / warning (3)
    MDI/MDIX (1)
    Measures quality of service (QoS) (1)
    Near-end crosstalk (5)
    Network connectivity (2)
    Network element discovery (2)
    Off-hook current (2)
    Off-hook voltage (2)
    On-hook voltage (2)
    Open circuit (1)
    Optical loss (4)
    Optical power meter (5)
    Packet filtering (1)
    Packet monitoring (3)
    Pair length (4)
    Pairing connection (1)
    Pin mapping (1)
    Ping (13)
    PoE (23)
    Polarity (5)
    Port discovery (4)
    Power sum (10)
    Propagation delay (10)
    Pulse (5)
    Return loss (10)
    Short circuit (2)
    Signal level meter (1)
    Single-ended (3)
    Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T (9)
    Tests for continuity (6)
    Tests for crossed wires (2)
    Tests for miswires (5)
    Tests for opens (5)
    Tests for reversals (1)
    Tests for shorts (4)
    Tests for split pairs (4)
    Toning (25)
    Traceroute (5)
    Traffic filtering (1)
    Traffic generation (4)
    Visual ANAC mode (1)
    Visual Fault Locator (VFL) (1)
    VoIP (7)
    Wiremap (23)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (15)
    $50-$75 (13)
    $75-$100 (9)
    $100-$200 (34)
    $200-$300 (19)
    $300-$400 (15)
    $400-$500 (10)
    $500-$1000 (17)
    $1000-$1500 (7)
    $1500-$2000 (9)
    $2000-$2500 (5)
    $2500-$3000 (7)
    $3000 and above (64)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 227
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 10
Search Within:
Sort:
Check out grid view!
Fluke Networks CableIQ Advanced IT Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks CableIQ Advanced IT Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: CIQ-KIT | CDW#: 2202704
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, SmartTone, USB connectivity
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
F-connector adapter, Hard case, Remote identifiers #2-7
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Length, Pair length, Port discovery, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,723.00
$2,305.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MT-8200-60-KIT | CDW#: 3474736
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Automatic power off, CableMap, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Connectors:
Banana x 2, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x lanyards
Tests & Tools:
Cable termination, Ethernet link diagnostic, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$321.00
$289.99
Advertised Price
Fluke CableIQ Qualification Tester
Compare

Fluke CableIQ Qualification Tester

MFG#: CIQ-100 | CDW#: 780580
Device Type:
Network tester
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
F-connector adapter, Soft case
Tests & Tools:
Pair length, Port discovery, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Toning, VoIP ...
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$1,979.00
$1,711.00
Advertised Price
StarTech.com 6 ft DB25 to DB9 Serial Modem Cable - M/F - serial cable - 1.8
Compare

StarTech.com 6 ft DB25 to DB9 Serial Modem Cable - M/F - serial cable - 1.8

MFG#: MC6MF | CDW#: 620504
Compatible With:
StarTech.com 1 Port 16550 PCI Express Serial Card, StarTech.com 1 Port CardBus PCMCIA Parallel Laptop Adapter Card, StarTech.com 1 Port CardBus PCMCIA RS422 RS485 Serial Laptop Adapter Card, StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16950 UART, StarTech.com 1 Port ISA RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16550 UART ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$11.99
$6.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester - network connectivity test
Compare

NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester - network connectivity test

MFG#: LRAT-1000 | CDW#: 2638027
Device Type:
Network connectivity tester
Features:
Multiple test profiles, Switch and VLAN detail, TruePower PoE
Connectors:
RJ-45
Tests & Tools:
Network connectivity, Ping, PoE, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,482.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks - case for network testing devices
Compare

Fluke Networks - case for network testing devices

MFG#: MT-8202-05 | CDW#: 2401540
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe, Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Toner
Availability: ● In Stock
$44.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT LinkSprinter 300 - network tester
Compare

NETSCOUT LinkSprinter 300 - network tester

MFG#: LSPRNTR-300 | CDW#: 3688213
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Wi-Fi for access to test results
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying strap
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Distance to opens, Distance to shorts, Interface (port) discovery, Ping ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$568.99
Advertised Price
Trendnet Professional Cable Tester with Tone Generator
Compare

Trendnet Professional Cable Tester with Tone Generator

MFG#: TC-NT2 | CDW#: 708277
Device Type:
Network tester
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x RJ-45 to BNC adapters, Carrying pouch, Patch cable
Tests & Tools:
Tests for continuity, Tests for miswires, Tests for opens, Tests for shorts
Availability: ● In Stock
$64.99
Advertised Price
Hobbes LANtest Pro Remote Network Cable Tester with Tone and Probe - networ
Compare

Hobbes LANtest Pro Remote Network Cable Tester with Tone and Probe - networ

MFG#: 26847 | CDW#: 977003
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case
Availability: ● In Stock
$196.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Electrical Contractor Telecom Kit II with Pro3000 T&P Kit -
Compare

Fluke Networks Electrical Contractor Telecom Kit II with Pro3000 T&P Kit -

MFG#: 11289000 | CDW#: 2139714
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Incl. Accessories:
4-wire modular adapter, Cable stripper, Cut blade, Electrician d-snips, Impact tool ...
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$329.00
$283.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MS2-KIT | CDW#: 1633455
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, Rugged
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case, Remote identifiers #2-7
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Length, PoE, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,297.00
$1,166.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroMapper Twisted Pair Cable Tester
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroMapper Twisted Pair Cable Tester

MFG#: MT-8200-49A | CDW#: 937325
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator, Fault identifying LEDs, Power and low battery LEDs
Incl. Accessories:
Cable test remote
Tests & Tools:
Tests for crossed wires, Tests for opens, Tests for reversals, Tests for shorts, Tests for split pairs
Availability: ● In Stock
$166.00
$159.99
Advertised Price
Thermaltake Dr. POWER II - ATX power supply tester
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
$55.99
Advertised Price
TRENDnet TC-NT3 - network tester
Compare

TRENDnet TC-NT3 - network tester

MFG#: TC-NT3 | CDW#: 3587481
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator
Connectors:
9 pin USB type A, 9 pin USB type B, RJ-11, RJ-12, RJ-14 ...
Incl. Accessories:
2 x RJ-45 to F-connector adapters, Carrying pouch
Tests & Tools:
Grounding, Short circuit, Tests for crossed wires
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$106.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit - network tester kit
Compare

NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: LRAT-2000-KIT | CDW#: 2645614
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, SmartTone, USB connectivity
Connectors:
RJ-45, SFP
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case, Carrying pouch, Wireview cables ID #1-6
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Ping, PoE, Toning, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$3,147.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier - network tester
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier - network tester

MFG#: MS2-100 | CDW#: 2208346
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator, Rugged
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying pouch
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Length, PoE, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$771.00
$703.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe - probe
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe - probe

MFG#: MT-8200-63A | CDW#: 2228805
Device Type:
Probe
Features:
Automatic power off, CableMap, Power and low battery LEDs, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Incl. Accessories:
Lanyard
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Length, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$214.00
$193.99
Advertised Price
Tripp Lite Multi-Functional Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, BNC Network Cable Tester
Compare

Tripp Lite Multi-Functional Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, BNC Network Cable Tester

MFG#: N044-000-R | CDW#: 2208291
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Connectors:
BNC, RJ-12, RJ-45 x 2
Incl. Accessories:
2 x coax BNC adapters, Carrying pouch, Coax terminator
Tests & Tools:
Open circuit, Short circuit, Tests for miswires
Availability: ● In Stock
$123.24
$54.99
Advertised Price
Black Box LanScopePro Copper Fiber Network Analyzer, Single-Mode - network
Compare

Black Box LanScopePro Copper Fiber Network Analyzer, Single-Mode - network

MFG#: LANSCOPEPRO-SM | CDW#: 5227320
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
RFC 2544
Connectors:
4 pin USB type A, 4 pin USB type B, RJ-45 x 2
Incl. Accessories:
AC power adapter, Carrying case
Tests & Tools:
Dual independent, Length, Packet monitoring, Ping, PoE ...
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$5,958.04
$5,071.99
Advertised Price
Fluke - network tester battery - Li-Ion - 4000 mAh
Compare
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$819.00
$792.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT - holster bag for network testing devices
Compare

NETSCOUT - holster bag for network testing devices

MFG#: LRAT-HOLSTER | CDW#: 3023370
Compatible With:
NetScout LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester, NetScout LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit, NetScout LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Connectivity Tester, NetScout LinkSolutions-Kit, NetScout Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$85.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT Wired and Wireless Access Network Test Kit - network tester kit
Compare

NETSCOUT Wired and Wireless Access Network Test Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: SP-TESTKIT-CBO | CDW#: 5114577
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$5,908.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks fiber-optic cleaning kit
Compare

Fluke Networks fiber-optic cleaning kit

MFG#: NFC-KIT-BOX | CDW#: 2417917
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks FiberInspector Mini and Cleaning Kit
Availability: ● In Stock
$135.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT AirCheck G2 Wireless Tester Kit - network tester
Compare

NETSCOUT AirCheck G2 Wireless Tester Kit - network tester

MFG#: AIRCHECK-G2-KIT | CDW#: 4299893
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Data results storage, Firmware upgradable, Status LED
Connectors:
4 pin USB type A x 2, 5 pin micro-USB type B
Incl. Accessories:
Car power adapter, External antenna, Holster bag, Soft case
Tests & Tools:
IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac discovery
Availability: ● In Stock
$3,678.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 227
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 10