Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    APC (3)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (10)
    C2G (8)
    CDW ONE OFF (2)
    Ekahau (1)
    Fluke Networks (141)
    Geist (1)
    JDSU (1)
    Manhattan (1)
    Netscout (49)
    Server Technology (1)
    StarTech.com (1)
    Thermaltake Technology (1)
    Trendnet (2)
    Tripp Lite (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Device Type
    Digital probe microscope (1)
    Digital toner (6)
    Live fiber identifier with integrated optical power meter (1)
    Network connectivity tester (2)
    Network tester (36)
    Network tester kit (34)
    Network tester module (5)
    Network tester module kit (1)
    Optical light source (3)
    Optical loss test set (2)
    Optical power meter (1)
    Probe (2)
    Telephone test set (8)
    Tone generator (1)
    Tone generator and probe (2)
    Visual fault locator (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Features
    1-year calibration period (12)
    2-way autotest (7)
    Accelerated continuity checks (1)
    Auto OTDR analysis (1)
    Automatic overcurrent protection (4)
    Automatic overvoltage protection (4)
    Automatic power off (3)
    Automatic power off after 10 minutes (5)
    Automatic power off after 2 hours (1)
    Automatic power off after 5 minutes (3)
    Automatic power on (1)
    Build-in hands-free amplified speakerphone (2)
    Built-in speaker (5)
    Cable tone generator (12)
    CableMap (2)
    Data results storage (4)
    DataSafe (3)
    DropSafe (4)
    Dual monitor impedance (2)
    Electronic ringer (4)
    Ergonomic (1)
    Fault identifying LEDs (1)
    Field replaceable line cords and belt clips (2)
    Firmware upgradable (7)
    Flash illumination (1)
    Headset connection (17)
    Hook flash generation (2)
    InGaAs detector (7)
    Last number redial (6)
    Line monitoring (2)
    Low-voltage circuit protection (5)
    Mixed mode dialing (2)
    Multiple test profiles (2)
    Mute switch (2)
    Power and low battery LEDs (4)
    Q-in-Q support (1)
    RainSafe (3)
    RFC 2544 (3)
    Rugged (9)
    SmartTone (10)
    Speed up fiber tracing and ID (1)
    Status LED (4)
    Switch and VLAN detail (2)
    Tests up to 1.5 km (1)
    Thumbwheel (3)
    TruePower PoE (2)
    USB connectivity (31)
    VLAN support (1)
    Volume control (1)
    Water-resistant (2)
    Wi-Fi for access to test results (8)
    Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connectors
    4 pin USB type A (3)
    4 pin USB type A x 2 (3)
    4 pin USB type B (3)
    5 pin micro-USB type B (3)
    9 pin USB type A (1)
    9 pin USB type B (1)
    ABN clip (2)
    ABN/PP clips (2)
    Alligator clips (1)
    Banana x 2 (3)
    BNC (4)
    F connector (8)
    LC (2)
    MPO (1)
    Piercing pin clips (2)
    RJ-11 (10)
    RJ-12 (2)
    RJ-14 (1)
    RJ-25 (1)
    RJ-45 (39)
    RJ-45 x 2 (13)
    RJ-45 x 4 (1)
    RJ-61 (1)
    RJ-9 (1)
    SC (14)
    SFP (6)
    SFP x 2 (7)
    SFP+ (6)
    ST (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Incl. Accessories
    1000BASE-SX transceiver (4)
    1000LX SFP module (1)
    1000SX SFP module (1)
    10G-SR SFP+ transceiver (4)
    2 x 1000BASE-SX transceivers (1)
    2 x AC power adapters (10)
    2 x AxTalk terminators (4)
    2 x banana to alligator clip (1)
    2 x BNC to alligator clip (1)
    2 x carrying cases (4)
    2 x carrying straps (5)
    2 x CAT 6A channel adapters (4)
    2 x CAT 6A permanent link adapters (4)
    2 x CAT 8 permanent link adapters (1)
    2 x coax BNC adapters (1)
    2 x hand straps (5)
    2 x headsets (9)
    2 x interchangeable LC adapters (2)
    2 x lanyards (1)
    2 x LC/LC simplex adapters (2)
    2 x Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm) (4)
    2 x RJ-45 to BNC adapters (1)
    2 x RJ-45 to F-connector adapters (1)
    2 x SC/LC multimode launch cables-50 µm (1)
    2 x SC/LC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (1)
    2 x shoulder straps (6)
    2 x terminators (2)
    2 x universal couplers (6)
    4 probe tips (2)
    4-wire modular adapter (1)
    50 x 'Qualified' labels (1)
    66 block adapter (2)
    8 x ID caps (3)
    8 x RJ-11 adapters (1)
    9 x F-connector male push-on adapter (3)
    AC power adapter (9)
    Accessory kit (1)
    Alligator clips adapter (1)
    Alligator clips with RJ-11 adapter (2)
    Alligator clips with RJ-45 adapter (2)
    Bare wire adapter (1)
    BNC female adapter (1)
    BNC male adapter (1)
    Cable stripper (1)
    Cable test remote (1)
    Car power adapter (3)
    Carrying case (36)
    Carrying pouch (9)
    Carrying strap (5)
    CAT 8/Class I channel adapters set (4)
    CAT 8/Class I permanent link adapters set (4)
    Cleaning swabs (1)
    Cleaning tools (1)
    Coax BNC adapter (1)
    Coax RCA adapter (1)
    Coax terminator (1)
    Cut blade (1)
    Dial Tone Detective (2)
    Electrician d-snips (1)
    External antenna (5)
    F-connector adapter (3)
    F-connector female coupler (F-81) (3)
    F-connector male coupler (F-71) (3)
    F-connector male push-on adapter (2)
    Frame carry strap (3)
    Hand strap (5)
    Hard case (2)
    Holster bag (2)
    Impact tool (1)
    Interchangeable SC adapter (1)
    Interchangeable SC/PC adapter (1)
    Interchangeable SC/UPC adapter (1)
    Lanyard (3)
    Multimode/singlemode fibers with LC/SC connectors (1)
    Patch cable (4)
    Power adapter (2)
    Power panel (1)
    Probe pic (1)
    Pro-Tool Kit IS60 (1)
    Punch-down tool (1)
    RCA female adapter (1)
    RCA male adapter (1)
    Remote identifiers #2-7 (2)
    RJ-11 adapter (1)
    RJ-45 adapter (1)
    RJ-45 to coax adapter (1)
    SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm (4)
    SC/LC SM TRC Kit (3)
    SD card (8)
    Soft case (10)
    Speaker wire adapter (1)
    Speed 81 coupler (5)
    TRC Carry Case (4)
    Universal 2.5 mm adapter (2)
    USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips (4)
    USB flash drive (4)
    USB interface cable (2)
    Wireview cable ID #1 (1)
    Wireview cables ID #1-6 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Tests & Tools
    Attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end (8)
    Bit Error testing (2)
    Cable status (2)
    Cable termination (7)
    Caller ID (4)
    Data indication / warning (3)
    DC loop resistance (8)
    Delay skew between pair (8)
    Distance to fault (11)
    Distance to opens (5)
    Distance to shorts (4)
    DTMF digit grabbing (4)
    Dual independent (3)
    Ethernet link diagnostic (5)
    Ethernet traffic generation (1)
    Fiber breaks detection (2)
    Grounding (1)
    High voltage indication / warning (4)
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n discovery (2)
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac discovery (5)
    Insertion loss (attenuation) (8)
    Interface (port) discovery (4)
    IP traffic generation (1)
    Layer 2 traffic generation (1)
    Layer 3 traffic generation (1)
    Length (22)
    Link speed (2)
    Link status (2)
    Low current indication / warning (4)
    Low voltage indication / warning (3)
    MDI/MDIX (1)
    Measures quality of service (QoS) (1)
    Near-end crosstalk (4)
    Network connectivity (2)
    Network element discovery (2)
    Off-hook current (2)
    Off-hook voltage (2)
    On-hook voltage (2)
    Open circuit (1)
    Optical loss (4)
    Optical power meter (5)
    Packet filtering (1)
    Packet monitoring (3)
    Pair length (4)
    Pairing connection (1)
    Pin mapping (1)
    Ping (13)
    PoE (23)
    Polarity (5)
    Port discovery (4)
    Power sum (8)
    Propagation delay (8)
    Pulse (5)
    Return loss (8)
    Short circuit (2)
    Signal level meter (1)
    Single-ended (3)
    Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T (9)
    Tests for continuity (6)
    Tests for crossed wires (2)
    Tests for miswires (5)
    Tests for opens (5)
    Tests for reversals (1)
    Tests for shorts (4)
    Tests for split pairs (4)
    Toning (25)
    Traceroute (5)
    Traffic filtering (1)
    Traffic generation (4)
    Visual ANAC mode (1)
    Visual Fault Locator (VFL) (1)
    VoIP (7)
    Wiremap (21)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (15)
    $50-$75 (12)
    $75-$100 (12)
    $100-$200 (33)
    $200-$300 (19)
    $300-$400 (15)
    $400-$500 (11)
    $500-$1000 (16)
    $1000-$1500 (7)
    $1500-$2000 (9)
    $2000-$2500 (5)
    $2500-$3000 (7)
    $3000 and above (61)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 225
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 10
Search Within:
Sort:
Check out grid view!
StarTech.com 6 ft DB25 to DB9 Serial Modem Cable - M/F - serial cable - 1.8
Compare

StarTech.com 6 ft DB25 to DB9 Serial Modem Cable - M/F - serial cable - 1.8

MFG#: MC6MF | CDW#: 620504
Compatible With:
StarTech.com 1 Port 16550 PCI Express Serial Card, StarTech.com 1 Port CardBus PCMCIA Parallel Laptop Adapter Card, StarTech.com 1 Port CardBus PCMCIA RS422 RS485 Serial Laptop Adapter Card, StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16950 UART, StarTech.com 1 Port ISA RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16550 UART ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$11.99
$6.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MT-8200-60-KIT | CDW#: 3474736
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Automatic power off, CableMap, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Connectors:
Banana x 2, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x lanyards
Tests & Tools:
Cable termination, Ethernet link diagnostic, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$321.00
$289.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT LinkSprinter 300 - network tester
Compare

NETSCOUT LinkSprinter 300 - network tester

MFG#: LSPRNTR-300 | CDW#: 3688213
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Wi-Fi for access to test results
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying strap
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Distance to opens, Distance to shorts, Interface (port) discovery, Ping ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$569.99
Advertised Price
Hobbes tone generator and probe
Compare

Hobbes tone generator and probe

MFG#: 26844 | CDW#: 1224737
Device Type:
Tone generator and probe
Features:
Cable tone generator
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$129.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT AirCheck G2 Wireless Tester with Test Accessory Kit - network test
Compare

NETSCOUT AirCheck G2 Wireless Tester with Test Accessory Kit - network test

MFG#: AIRCHECKG2-TA-KT | CDW#: 4857228
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Data results storage, Firmware upgradable, Status LED
Connectors:
4 pin USB type A x 2, 5 pin micro-USB type B
Incl. Accessories:
Accessory kit, Car power adapter, External antenna, Holster bag
Tests & Tools:
IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac discovery
Availability: ● In Stock
$4,154.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit - network tester kit
Compare

NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: LRAT-2000-KIT | CDW#: 2645614
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, SmartTone, USB connectivity
Connectors:
RJ-45, SFP
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case, Carrying pouch, Wireview cables ID #1-6
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Ping, PoE, Toning, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$3,145.99
Advertised Price
NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Connectivity Tester - network connectiv
Compare

NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Connectivity Tester - network connectiv

MFG#: LRAT-2000 | CDW#: 2638939
Device Type:
Network connectivity tester
Features:
Multiple test profiles, Switch and VLAN detail, TruePower PoE
Connectors:
RJ-45, SFP
Incl. Accessories:
Wireview cable ID #1
Tests & Tools:
Network connectivity, Ping, PoE, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,453.99
Advertised Price
Tripp Lite Multi-Functional Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, BNC Network Cable Tester
Compare

Tripp Lite Multi-Functional Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, BNC Network Cable Tester

MFG#: N044-000-R | CDW#: 2208291
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Connectors:
BNC, RJ-12, RJ-45 x 2
Incl. Accessories:
2 x coax BNC adapters, Carrying pouch, Coax terminator
Tests & Tools:
Open circuit, Short circuit, Tests for miswires
Availability: ● In Stock
$123.24
$54.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroMapper Twisted Pair Cable Tester
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroMapper Twisted Pair Cable Tester

MFG#: MT-8200-49A | CDW#: 937325
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator, Fault identifying LEDs, Power and low battery LEDs
Incl. Accessories:
Cable test remote
Tests & Tools:
Tests for crossed wires, Tests for opens, Tests for reversals, Tests for shorts, Tests for split pairs
Availability: ● In Stock
$166.00
$159.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MS2-KIT | CDW#: 1633455
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, Rugged
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case, Remote identifiers #2-7
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Length, PoE, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,297.00
$1,166.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier - network tester
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier - network tester

MFG#: MS2-100 | CDW#: 2208346
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator, Rugged
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying pouch
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Length, PoE, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$771.00
$698.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit - network t
Compare

Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit - network t

MFG#: FTK1000 | CDW#: 2901999
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
InGaAs detector, USB connectivity
Connectors:
SC
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$3,023.00
$2,894.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe - probe
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe - probe

MFG#: MT-8200-63A | CDW#: 2228805
Device Type:
Probe
Features:
Automatic power off, CableMap, Power and low battery LEDs, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Incl. Accessories:
Lanyard
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Length, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$214.00
$193.99
Advertised Price
Hobbes Fiber Break Tester - network tester
Compare

Hobbes Fiber Break Tester - network tester

MFG#: 27555 | CDW#: 2184825
Device Type:
Network tester
Incl. Accessories:
Hard case
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$257.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks CableIQ Remote Identifier Kit
Compare

Fluke Networks CableIQ Remote Identifier Kit

MFG#: CIQ-IDK57 | CDW#: 989262
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks CableIQ Advanced IT Kit, Fluke Networks CableIQ Gigabit Service Kit, Fluke Networks CableIQ Qualification Tester, Fluke Networks CableIQ Service Kit, Fluke Networks LinkRunner AT 2000/CableIQ Gigabit Service Kit ...
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$374.00
$338.99
Advertised Price
Trendnet Professional Cable Tester with Tone Generator
Compare

Trendnet Professional Cable Tester with Tone Generator

MFG#: TC-NT2 | CDW#: 708277
Device Type:
Network tester
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x RJ-45 to BNC adapters, Carrying pouch, Patch cable
Tests & Tools:
Tests for continuity, Tests for miswires, Tests for opens, Tests for shorts
Availability: ● In Stock
$64.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Test Lead - testing device cable
Compare

Fluke Test Lead - testing device cable

MFG#: LEAD-ABNPRJ11 | CDW#: 3822453
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks TS TS23 PRO Test Set, 4mm Banana, Extra-large Alligator Clips and Test Probe, Fluke Networks TS TS23 PRO Test Set, ABN with Piercing Pin, Fluke Networks TS TS23 PRO Test Set, ABN with Piercing Pin and RJ-11 Plug, Fluke Networks TS TS23 PRO Test Set, Piercing Pin, Fluke Networks TS TS54 Pro LCD Butt-in Test Set + TDR, ABN with Piercing Pin ...
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$98.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Toner - digital toner
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Toner - digital toner

MFG#: MT-8200-61-TNR | CDW#: 3582214
Device Type:
Digital toner
Features:
Automatic power off, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Connectors:
Banana x 2, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Lanyard
Tests & Tools:
Cable termination, Ethernet link diagnostic, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$214.00
$193.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit - fiber-optic cleaning kit
Compare

Fluke Networks Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit - fiber-optic cleaning kit

MFG#: NFC-KIT-CASE-E | CDW#: 2665479
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks FiberInspector Pro
Availability: ● In Stock
$381.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks TS19 Test Set with Angled-Bed-of-Nails Clips - telephone tes
Compare

Fluke Networks TS19 Test Set with Angled-Bed-of-Nails Clips - telephone tes

MFG#: 19800009 | CDW#: 1640752
Device Type:
Telephone test set
Features:
Dual monitor impedance, Electronic ringer, Field replaceable line cords and belt clips, Last number redial
Connectors:
ABN clip
Tests & Tools:
Pulse, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$163.00
$148.99
Advertised Price
TRENDnet TC-NT3 - network tester
Compare

TRENDnet TC-NT3 - network tester

MFG#: TC-NT3 | CDW#: 3587481
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator
Connectors:
9 pin USB type A, 9 pin USB type B, RJ-11, RJ-12, RJ-14 ...
Incl. Accessories:
2 x RJ-45 to F-connector adapters, Carrying pouch
Tests & Tools:
Grounding, Short circuit, Tests for crossed wires
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$103.99
Advertised Price
Fluke LC Interchangeable Adapter - network tester interface adapter
Compare

Fluke LC Interchangeable Adapter - network tester interface adapter

MFG#: NFA-LC-SINGLE | CDW#: 2765450
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit, Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Complete Fiber Verification Kit with FT500 FiberInspector Mini, Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FT120 FiberViewer, Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FT500 FiberInspector Mini ...
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$174.99
Advertised Price
TRIPLETT INDUSTRIAL DIG MULTIMETER
Compare

TRIPLETT INDUSTRIAL DIG MULTIMETER

MFG#: 9007A | CDW#: 5251811
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$89.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Encircled Flux - testing device cable kit
Compare

Fluke Networks Encircled Flux - testing device cable kit

MFG#: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT | CDW#: 4491419
Compatible With:
Fluke DTX Encircled Flux Multimode Fiber Module, Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer, Fluke DTX-1800 with Encircled Flux Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Modules
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$494.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 225
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 10