Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    ADDON (184)
    Allied Telesis (26)
    Amer Networks (42)
    Arista (1)
    Aruba (12)
    AVAGO (5)
    Avaya (2)
    Axiom (1,557)
    Axis Communications (6)
    B & B Electronics (3)
    B&B Electric (4)
    Black Box (36)
    Brocade (2)
    C2G (36)
    Check Point Hardware (3)
    Cisco (88)
    Dell (11)
    D-Link (4)
    ECI NETWORKS (22)
    EMC (2)
    ENET SOLUTIONS (2)
    Extreme Networks (22)
    F5 Networks (Hardware) (3)
    Finisar (16)
    FireEye (2)
    Fortinet (13)
    FSR (1)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (34)
    IMC Networks (2)
    Intel (6)
    Intellinet (1)
    Juniper (32)
    Kemp Technologies (1)
    Kodak (1)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (11)
    Manhattan (1)
    Matrox (2)
    Mellanox Technologies (10)
    Meraki (13)
    MINIX (1)
    NetApp (3)
    NETGEAR (1)
    Netscout (6)
    OpenGear (1)
    Palo Alto Software (3)
    Perle Systems (38)
    Phybridge (1)
    Powerdsine (1)
    Promise Technology (1)
    Rubrik (1)
    Ruckus (16)
    Silver Peak (1)
    Sonicwall (2)
    Sophos (1)
    StarTech.com (263)
    Symantec (1)
    Teamtek (1)
    TEKSTAR (1)
    TP-Link (2)
    Transition Networks (41)
    Trendnet (18)
    Tripp Lite (5)
    Ubiquiti (12)
    US Robotics (1)
    Vertiv (2)
    ViewSonic (1)
    Vivotek (2)
    WatchGuard (2)
    ZyXEL (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    CFP transceiver module (5)
    CFP2 transceiver module (3)
    CFP4 transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (2)
    Device server (1)
    Expansion module (8)
    Fiber media converter (124)
    GBIC transceiver module (49)
    KVM / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (2)
    Media converter (12)
    Modular expansion base (1)
    Multiplexor (1)
    Network adapter (17)
    Network bypass unit (1)
    Network extender (2)
    Network testing device (1)
    QSFP transceiver module (7)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (148)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (31)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Repeater (1)
    Router (1)
    Security appliance (2)
    Serial adapter (5)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (899)
    SFP+ transceiver module (679)
    SFP28 transceiver module (14)
    Short-haul modem (2)
    Switch (5)
    Tap splitter (2)
    Transceiver (3)
    USB extender (3)
    Video/audio extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (1)
    Wi-Fi range extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (12)
    XENPAK transceiver module (19)
    XFP transceiver module (62)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (700)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (44)
    100 Gigabit InfiniBand (2)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (9)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (25)
    2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (16)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (12)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (3)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (149)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (6)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (10)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (15)
    5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (9)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (24)
    Bluetooth (1)
    CPRI (1)
    ESCON (2)
    Ethernet (105)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (1)
    Fast Ethernet (215)
    FDDI (2)
    Fibre Channel (12)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (4)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (2)
    FICON (2)
    Gigabit Ethernet (887)
    HDBaseT (1)
    IEEE 802.11a (2)
    IEEE 802.11ac (1)
    IEEE 802.11b (3)
    IEEE 802.11g (3)
    IEEE 802.11n (3)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (6)
    MLPPP (1)
    RS-232 (3)
    RS-422 (3)
    RS-485 (5)
    SONET (3)
    SONET/SDH (3)
    USB (3)
    USB 2.0 (4)
    USB 3.0 (2)
    ZigBee 3.0 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100KBps - 1MBps (5)
    1MBps - 100MBps (6)
    100MBps - 500MBps (131)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (1)
    1GBps or more (1,626)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (3)
    DIN rail mountable (10)
    External (128)
    Integrated (1)
    In-wall mountable (1)
    Plug-in card (13)
    Plug-in module (1,950)
    Rack-mountable (5)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (1)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    Ethernet (6)
    ExpressCard/34 (1)
    PC Card (1)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (4)
    PCI Express 2.1 x4 (2)
    PCI Express 3.0 (1)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (1)
    PCI Express x1 (3)
    RJ-45 (9)
    SC multi-mode (2)
    Serial RS-232 (5)
    Serial RS-485 (1)
    SFP (6)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (9)
    SFP+ (10)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (2)
    USB 2.0 (1)
    XFP (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (4)
    $25-$50 (88)
    $50-$75 (362)
    $75-$100 (197)
    $100-$200 (496)
    $200-$300 (271)
    $300-$400 (261)
    $400-$500 (179)
    $500-$1000 (375)
    $1000-$1500 (107)
    $1500-$2000 (55)
    $2000-$2500 (63)
    $2500-$3000 (28)
    $3000 and above (164)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (7)
    (4)
    (2)
    (1)
    Not Rated (2,636)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 2,650
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 111
Search Within:
Sort:
Check out grid view!
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: QSFP-40/100-SRBD= | CDW#: 5167830
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$2,633.40
$1,847.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3639620
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$924.00
$655.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1778494
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,313.40
$927.99
Advertised Price
Black Box RS-232<->RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Opto-Isolated Convertor - serial
Compare

Black Box RS-232<->RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Opto-Isolated Convertor - serial

MFG#: ICD100A | CDW#: 5095857
Type:
Serial adapter
Data Protocol:
RS-422, RS-485
Data Transfer Rate:
115.2 Kbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
Serial RS-232
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$286.14
$263.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2928094
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$660.00
$495.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4156835
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$594.00
$446.99
Advertised Price
Extreme Networks network cable - 0.5 m
Compare

Extreme Networks network cable - 0.5 m

MFG#: 10311 | CDW#: 3027023
Availability: ● In Stock
$274.99
Advertised Price
AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Compare

AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver

MFG#: GLC-TE-AO | CDW#: 3466552
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$63.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR= | CDW#: 1778495
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$5,273.40
$3,688.99
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858D | CDW#: 4946763
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$574.00
$249.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
Compare

StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

MFG#: MCM110SC2 | CDW#: 1936680
Type:
Fiber media converter, Media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
RJ-45, SC multi-mode
Availability: ● In Stock
$97.99
$73.99
Advertised Price
Axiom 10GBase direct attach cable - 3 m
Compare

Axiom 10GBase direct attach cable - 3 m

MFG#: 90Y9430-AX | CDW#: 5219048
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$65.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Comp. Module
Compare

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Comp. Module

MFG#: MASFP1GBTXST | CDW#: 4450072
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$110.99
$81.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX | CDW#: 3247132
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$660.00
$495.99
Advertised Price
TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: TI-MGBS10 | CDW#: 4874033
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$54.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MM-RGD= | CDW#: 1039741
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
$726.00
$545.99
Advertised Price
Fortinet FS-TRAN-GC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Fortinet FS-TRAN-GC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: FS-TRAN-GC | CDW#: 3980995
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$207.09
$169.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver - HP J8177C Compatible
Compare

StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver - HP J8177C Compatible

MFG#: J8177CST | CDW#: 4140408
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$94.99
$69.99
Advertised Price
Axiom Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+GC Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig
Compare

Axiom Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+GC Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig

MFG#: FS-TRAN-SFP+GC-AX | CDW#: 5875254
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$697.99
Advertised Price
Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR | CDW#: 3955647
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-6 business days
$132.75
$109.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module MM LC
Compare

StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module MM LC

MFG#: JD118BST | CDW#: 4450067
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$90.99
$59.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module
Compare

StarTech.com Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module

MFG#: MASFP1GBSXST | CDW#: 4450071
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$94.99
$62.99
Advertised Price
Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gi
Compare

Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gi

MFG#: GLC-SX-MM-AX | CDW#: 2390307
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$72.99
Advertised Price
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: UF-MM-10G | CDW#: 4587330
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$59.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 2,650
View: 24 48 72