AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 7 m

Mfg. Part: 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701AO | CDW Part: 4103115 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$264.60SAVE $82.61
$181.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 7.0m (22.97ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration) , Active cable (signal regeneration)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SFP+
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: 10GBase direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SFP+

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SFP+

Compliant Standards: MSA

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 7 m
Length in Meters: 7 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 9:16:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.