5

AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - media converter - Gigabit Etherne

Mfg. Part: ADD-GMC-MMSM-6SC | CDW Part: 4285033 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 20, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
This is a media converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 60km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX



Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 60 km
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm / 1310 nm
Type: Media converter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 10:50:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.