559

AddOn 1m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - direct attach cable - 1 m

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-AOC1M-AO | CDW Part: 4114966 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$119.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3560
  • 3850; Nexus 93XX; ONE Nexus 93XX; UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3560
  • 3850; Nexus 93XX; ONE Nexus 93XX; UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis
This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SFP+
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 m
Length in Meters: 1 m

Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: 1m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SFP+

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SFP+

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA

 
Adding to Cart...
6/25/2017 2:15:09 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.