560

AddOn 2m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC - network cable - 2 m

Mfg. Part: QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M-AO | CDW Part: 4176741 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.56ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/24/2017 5:39:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.