AddOn 2m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - yellow

Mfg. Part: ADD-SC-LC-2MS9SMF | CDW Part: 3829259 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$21.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
This is a 2m single-mode fiber (SMF) single strand simplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: 2m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 2 m
Length in Meters: 2 m

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 4:07:29 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.