139

AddOn Avaya AA1419052-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

Mfg. Part: AA1419052-E6-AO | CDW Part: 4051352 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419052
  • Avaya/Nortel AA1419052-E5
  • Avaya/Nortel 1419052-E6)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419052
  • Avaya/Nortel AA1419052-E5
  • Avaya/Nortel 1419052-E6)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 25XX
  • 35XX
  • 45XX
  • 48XX
  • 55XX
  • 56XX
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419052-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/22/2017 11:55:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.