AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg. Part: 44X1962-AO | CDW Part: 3496664 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$244.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo BladeCenter E 8677
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo BladeCenter E 8677
  • H 8852
  • HT 8740
  • HT 8750
This Brocade 44X1962 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Brocade 44X1962 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 8Gb Fibre Channel

Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1 , MSA , RoHS

Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 150 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 3:03:56 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.