AddOn Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver

Mfg. Part: 57-0000075-01-AO | CDW Part: 3901715 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$429.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade 57-0000075-01 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade 57-0000075-01 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This Brocade 57-0000075-01 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade 57-0000075-01

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 11:52:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.