62

AddOn Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

Mfg. Part: E1MG-SX-OM-AO | CDW Part: 4267173 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$64.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 2 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-SX-OM)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-SX-OM)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 830-860 (TX) / 770-860 (RX) nm
This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: 21 CFR 1040.10 , 21 CFR 1040.11 , CISPR 22 Class B , Directive 2002/95/CE , EN 60825-1 , EN 60825-2 , EN 60950 , EN55022 Class B , FCC Part 15 B , IEC 60825-1 , IEC 60825-2 , IEC 61000-4-2 , IEC 61000-4-3 , MIL-STD-883 , MSA SFF-8074i , VCCI Class B
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade E1MG-SX-OM

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX , Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
Optical Wave Length: 830-860 (TX) / 770-860 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/27/2017 3:58:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.