417

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver m

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-AO | CDW Part: 3342829 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • LC
  • for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • LC
  • for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/13/2017 6:46:18 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.