135

AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv

Mfg. Part: GLC-BX-D-AO | CDW Part: 4265816 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$314.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX10
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX10
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX10

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX10
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

 
Adding to Cart...
4/30/2017 10:09:58 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.