222

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver modul

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-LR-AO | CDW Part: 2244087 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$573.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
This Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

 
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2017 4:41:32 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.