74

AddOn Dell 331-5308 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceive

Mfg. Part: 331-5308-AO | CDW Part: 3510182 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$62.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5308)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5308)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
  • X1026; PowerConnect 2824
  • 2848
This Dell 331-5308 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Dell 331-5308 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Dell 331-5308

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/24/2017 6:31:54 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.