125

AddOn Extreme 10053 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceive

Mfg. Part: 10053-AOK | CDW Part: 3254820 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1150 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1150 nm
Extreme Networks 10053 Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC). An Extreme Networks SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector. This Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Extreme Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Extreme Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 9:31:22 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.