338

AddOn Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver

Mfg. Part: FTLX8571D3BCV-AO | CDW Part: 3025935 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$102.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1 , MSA , RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

 
Adding to Cart...
10/19/2017 8:57:18 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.