107

AddOn HP C8R25A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

Mfg. Part: C8R25A-AO | CDW Part: 3959528 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25A)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25A)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040
  • 2040 10Gb
This 4 pack of HP C8R25A compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/18/2017 8:37:52 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.